What can we help you find today?

Parental login
News & Events

School Calendar

"November"

Date Start Details

Wednesday 1st

  • All day Tuesday Lessons
  • 08.30 GCSE English Language Paper 1
  • 09.55 A Level Theatre Studies Practical Examination

Thursday 2nd

  • All day Wednesday Lessons

Friday 3rd

  • All day Form V RS GCSE Conference
  • 19.30 Music Concert

Saturday 4th

  • All day Austen Weekend
  • 12.30 SMOG Lunch

Sunday 5th

  • 10.00 Mass

Monday 6th

  • All day Form I – IV Assessment Week
  • All day Austen Duty Week
  • 14.30 A Level and GCSE Spanish Theatre Workshop
  • 16.15 Staff Twilight Session: 9-1 Grading (SSh)

Tuesday 7th

  • 09.45 ‘Safe Driving’
  • 16.15 St Leonard’s Day Dash

Wednesday 8th

  • All day 11+ Assessment Day
  • 16.00 Governors’ Meeting

Thursday 9th

  • 16.15 A Level Theatre Studies Practical Examination

Friday 10th

  • 10.45 Remembrance Service
  • 12.00 L6 GCSE Presentation Lunch
  • 15.00 Exeat Begins
  • 15.00 L6 Parents’ Meeting

Saturday 11th

  • All day Exeat
  • All day Independent Schools’ Show in Battersea

Sunday 12th

  • 10.00 U19 SW Super Counties Lacrosse Training
  • 17.30 Exeat Ends: Forms I – IV Return
  • 18.30 ‘Bonfire Night’
  • 20.00 Exeat Ends: Form V and Sixth Form Return

Monday 13th

  • All day De Valois Duty Week
  • 12.30 A Level Photography Trip (LVI)
  • 16.15 Staff Twilight Session

Wednesday 15th

  • All day 13+ Assessment Day
  • 16.00 U6 EPQ Examination
  • 19.30 Talk by Lynelle Howson – ‘Commonwealth War Graves Commission’

Thursday 16th

  • 14.00 Form V Elevate Session
  • 15.00 U6 Elevate Session
  • 16.00 U6 EPQ Examination

Friday 17th

  • All day U6 RS A Level Conference

Saturday 18th

  • All day De Valois Weekend
  • 09.30 Nicky Stalls Preparation
  • 18.00 Movie Night for Forms I & II
  • 18.00 ‘Footloose’ at Basingstoke Theatre
  • 18.45 ‘The Threepenny Opera’ Hawtrey House, Eton

Sunday 19th

  • 09.30 Mass
  • 10.00 Nicky Stalls Preparations & Arts and Crafts for Forms I & II
  • 10.00 Winter Wonderland
  • 13.00 Gravity Force Trampoline Park Forms I & II
  • 16.00 Water Walkers at the Pool for All

Monday 20th

  • All day Seacole Duty Week
  • 16.15 Staff Twilight Session: Threshold Working Party
  • 18.30 Optional Informal talk and buffet with Actress and Old Girl Lydia Piechowiak

Wednesday 22nd

  • All day 11+ / 13+ Art, Drama, Music and Sport Scholarship Day
  • 17.15 Form III Headmistress’s Open Door

Thursday 23rd

  • 16.00 Forms I-IV and U6 Full Report Deadline to Tutors
  • 16.30 GCSE Drama Practical Examination

Saturday 25th

  • All day Optional Exeat
  • 10.00 St Nicholas’ Stalls

Sunday 26th

  • 10.00 U19 SW Super Counties Lacrosse Tournament

Monday 27th

  • All day Somerville Duty Week
  • All day ABRSM Examination Week
  • All day A Level Geography Lectures
  • 16.15 Staff Twilight Session – ‘Language for Exams’

Tuesday 28th

  • 16.15 Senior House Netball (Form V – Sixth Form)

Wednesday 29th

  • 16.30 Form II Headmistress’s Open Door